Funding partners
NK Logo (colour s-yes).jpg
1030px-GlasgowAirportLogo.svg.png
EDC Colour Logo.gif

Bearsden East Community Council

EVENT PARTNERS

We want to say a huge thanks to all our partners who have come together to make this festival a true celebration of the power of community. When we started out we had no idea it would grow to over 100 organisations.

  1. 1st Bearsden Boys Brigade

  2. 24th Glasgow Scouts

  3. Abbotsford Care Home

  4. Abbeyfield Bearsden

  5. Ageless Art

  6. Allander Rotary Club

  7. Alzheimer Scotland

  8. Alexandra Murray-Reynolds

  9. Allander Jazz Band

  10. All Saints Episcopal Church

  11. AMG Pilates

  12. Anne Morrison

  13. Anrol Dance

  14. Antonine House Care Home

  15. ASDA Bearsden

  16. A Year of Small Changes

  17. Baljaffray Parish Church

  18. Baljaffray Primary School

  19. Bearsden Academy

  20. Bearsden and Milngavie Rocks

  21. Bearsden Baptist Church

  22. Bearsden Cross Church

  23. Bearsden East Community Council

  24. Bearsden North Guides

  25. Bearsden Primary School

  26. Bearsden Ski Club

  27. Beaumartin the Cottage

  28. Bipolar Scotland

  29. Boclair Academy

  30. Breckland Orchard

  31. Breathing Space

  32. Bricks4Kidz

  33. Buchanan House Care Home

  34. Buchanan Lodge

  35. Burnbrae

  36. Business Gateway East Dunbartonshire

  37. Canniesburn Care Home

  38. Canniesburn Sheltered Housing

  39. Carerslink

  40. Caertas

  41. CALA Homes

  42. Chest Heart & Stroke Scotland

  43. Christians Against Poverty

  44. Common Wheel

  45. Creatavators

  46. Cue and Review

  47. DanceSing

  48. Prof. Daniel Smith, University of Glasgow

  49. Desee@94

  50. East Dunbartonshire Association for Mental Health

  51. East Dunbartonshire Council

  52. East Dunbartonshire Health & Social Care Partnership

  53. East Dunbartonshire Leisure & Culture Trust

  54. East Dunbartonshire Voluntary Action

  55. Family Therapy

  56. Freedom of Mind Choir

  57. Glasgow Wellbeings

  58. Hardeep Singh Kohli

  59. High School of Glasgow

  60. Housing Options Scotland

  61. J&J Dance

  62. Jedworth Court

  63. Jonathan Sedgewick

  64. Killermont Primary School

  65. Kilmardinny Players

  66. Kilpatrick School

  67. Linda Lowry School of Dance

  68. Lisa Ballantyne

  69. Lullaby Lane Nursery

  70. Massimo

  71. Mental Health Foundation

  72. Milngavie and Bearsden First Responders

  73. Moira Hansen, University of Glasgow

  74. Mosshead Primary Choir

  75. Mugdock Care Home

  76. New Kilpatrick Parish Church

  77. NK Ceilidh Band

  78. NK Gardening Club

  79. NK Ramblers

  80. NYCOS East Dunbartonshire Boys Choir

  81. One Stop Shop Autism

  82. Operation Play Outdoors

  83. Paragon Music

  84. Pet Therapy

  85. Playlist for Life

  86. Richmond Fellowship Connections

  87. Rock Choir

  88. Prof. Rory O'Connor, University of Glasgow

  89. Sainsbury's Bearsden

  90. Samaritans

  91. Sasha Greene

  92. Schaw Court

  93. Scottish Mental Health Arts Festival

  94. Sounds of the Gallery Band

  95. St Andrews First Aid

  96. St Andrews Church

  97. Scottish Fire and Rescue Service

  98. Scottish Fire & Rescue Service Heritage Trust

  99. Scripture Union

  100. See Me Scotland

  101. Stand International

  102. Stockiemuir Court

  103. The Centre for Excellence for Dance and Musical Theatre

  104. U3A

  105. Upstart Scotland

  106. Wilma McDougall

  107. Westerton Care Home

  108. Westerton Male Voice Choir

  109. Westerton Parish Church

  110. Womans Aid

  111. YaDancer Silent Discos